WFC Fastpitch World Cup Pool Scores

Winning team in RED

Thursday

Ned Donkle

8:30     FA       10u       Divas 05          VS        Power 4-1

8:30     FB        12u       Mystics           VS        Knockouts 11-5

8:30     FC        16u/18u            Blue Ridge Impacts   VS        L. Pride 6-2

8:30     FD        16u/18u          The Lightning       vs Georgia 3D 4-1

8:30     FE        16u/18u      Queen of Diamonds   VS        Sudden Impacts(GA) 7-2

 

10:05    FA       10u       Divas 06          VS        Virginia Unity 4-3

10:05    FB        12u       Next Level      VS        Wildcats 5-2

10:05    FC        16u/18u            L. Pride           VS        The Lightning 3-1

10:05    FD       16u/18u      Georgia 3D      VS        Triangle Lightning 8-0

10:05    FE        16u/18u     Queens of Diamonds  VS        Sudden Impact AL 6-2

 

11:40    FA       10u       Power             VS        C. Fire 7-3

11:40    FB        12u       Explosions     VS        Knockouts 4-2

11:40    FC        16u/18u      Blue Ridge Impact   VS        VA Unity 8-3

11:40    FD                                         OPEN

11:40    FE        16u/18u    Sudden Impacts(GA)  VS    Triangle Lightning 12-1

 

1:15      FA       10u       C. Fire             VS        Divas 06 5-3

1:15      FB        12u       Next Level      VS        Mystics 7-0

1:15      FD        12u           Wildcats     VS        Explosion 7-3

1:15      FC        16u/18u            Virginia Unity   VS    Sudden Impacts AL 5-3

1:15      FE        10u       Virginia Unity      VS        Divas 05 10-2

 

 

Friday Ned Donkle

8:00     FA       10u       C. Fire             VS        Virginia Unity 3-1

8:00     FB        12u       Wildcats         VS        Knockouts 6-4

8:00     FC        16u/18u       Triangle Lightning     VS        Sudden Impact (AL) 7-2

8:00     FD       16u/18u            Queens of Diamonds VS        VA Unity 7-0

8:00     FE                       Open

 

9:35     FA       10u       Divas 06          VS        Divas 05 11-3

9:35     FB        12u       Next Level      VS        Explosion 3-1

9:35     FC        16u/18u      Sudden Impact(GA)    VS        Blue Ridge Impact 12-2

9:35     FD       16u/18u            Georgia 3D     VS        L. Pride 8-5

9:35     FE        16u/18u           The Lightning   VS     Queens of Diamonds 18-7

 

11:10     FA       10u       Power             VS        Divas 06 13-2

11:10     FB        12u       Mystics           VS        Wildcats 10-3

11:10     FC        16u/18u      Sudden Impacts(GA)   VS    Sudden Impact (AL) 5-5

11:10     FD       16u/18u            L. Pride           VS        Virginia Unity 15-0

11:10     FE        16u/18u            Georgia 3D      VS        Blue Ridge Impact 14-0

 

12:45    FA       10u       Divas 05          VS        C. Fire 6-4

12:45    FB        12u       Knockouts      VS        Next Level 4-2

12:45    FC        12u       Explosion       VS        Mystics 9-6

12:45    FD       10u       Power             VS        Virginia Unity 7-7

12:45    FE        16u/18u    The Lightning     vs   Triangle Lightning 12-0

CONTEST WINNERS

Fastest Runner

10U-Carmen Ward Dirt Divas 06

12U-Makaylen Jones Mystics

Longest Toss

10U-Brittney Lynch Divas 05

12U Grace Weldon Mystics

16U-Jordan Pape Georgia 3D

Home Run Derby

10U Hadley Frazier Divas

12U Elizabeth Wester Mystics

16U Jordan Pape Georgia 3D

You may collect your prize at the tournament merchandise tent 

Leave a Reply