843-349-8931 | PO Box 51075 Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Welcome to PlayWFC.org!

Tournament Times

Battle at the Beach

WFC Battle at the Beach in Myrtle Beach, SC 11/20/14 Updated 11:00am

IF YOU FEEL AS THOUGH AN ERROR HAS BEEN MADE IN THE SCHEDULE 

PLEASE EMAIL agplayer13@gmail.com.  Errors include:

Playing the same team twice

Only scheduled for one pool play

Scheduled for 3 pool play

Playing a team from your area/team you played all year

 

 

Daily Gate Fees: Friday $3, Saturday $6, Sunday $6. 

 

Everyone should realize the schedule is subject to change by teams dropping out, or adding teams, due to rain, lights not working, field damage, games going extra innings, mistake made in schedule, and many more reasons. EVERYONE SHOULD CHECK SCHEDULE DAILY BEFORE & DURING THE TOURNAMENT. Because of this, teams need to expect the possibility of late games on any night and tournament format can be changed.

Team requirements for tournament play:

  • Teams MUST check in with a tournament representative before their 1st game.
  • Teams must make sure entry fees are paid & the team is sanctioned with WFC.
  • Teams MUST turn in two signed (parents and players) WFC rosters and SURVEY****
  • After a team turns in a WFC signed roster at check in, no players can be added.
  • Coaches & players must have proper equipment & dress.
  • Players cannot play with any jewelry of any kind including breakaways and band aids over earrings.
  • Teams must have birth certificate for each player on the roster & insurance policy in the dugout during all WFC games.
  • No warming up on the infields before the games.
  • Teams be ready to play at least 30 minutes prior to game time
  • Questioning balls and strikes can lead to an ejection from the tournament.
  • Coaches are responsible for controlling their team, players & parents.
  • If a coach or a player is ejected from one game in a tournament he/she is subject to be ejected from the entire tournament.
  • If a coach or player is ejected from two games in a tournament he/she will be automatically ejected from the entire tournament.
  • If a team, coach, or anyone attending the tournament is found to be stealing the opposing teams pitch signals he/she will be automatically ejected from the tournament. The WFC Official Director will decide this intent. Any persons ejected must vacate the premises immediately
  • No pets allowed in any complex
  • Teams are allowed one team cooler

*** Survey is at the bottom of tournaments times, please print and bring to check in

Pool games are 1 hour drop dead

CODES:

Ned Donkle: F-A, F-B, F-C, F-D,F-E, F-F, F-G

Grand Park: F-1, F-2, F-3, F-4, F-5, F-6,F-7,F-8,F-9,F-10,F-11

The Ripken Experience: Duncan, Navin, Huntington, Shibe, Westside

NED DONKLE (PEPPER GEDDINGS) 3205 OAK STREET MYRTLE BEACH, SC 29577

GRAND PARK 1011 CRABTREE LANE MYRTLE BEACH, SC 29577 (FORMER AIR FORCE BASE)

THE CAL RIPKEN EXPERIENCE 3051 RIPKEN WAY MYRTLE BEACH, SC 29577 

METAL CLEATS ARE ALLOWED AT GRAND PARK AND CAL RIPKEN

Friday

Grand Park

6:00pm      F-1 12U SC Illusion 03 vs Carolina Shockwave 

6:00pm      F-2 12U 02 Hit’n Mill Vipers vs Post 290 Bombers

6:00pm      F-3 12U Team Fastpitch vs  Team Vengeance

6:00pm      F-4 12U SC Illusion 02 vs Hanover Hornets

6:00pm      F-5 12U Lady Aces vs Pitt County Crushers

6:00pm      F-6 12U Diamond Elite Dover vs Florence Knockouts 03

6:00pm      F-7 12U Carolina Lightning vs Hoke Hustle

6:00pm      F-8 10U Beach Blast vs Delaware Cobras

6:00pm      F-9 10U Florence Knockouts 04 vs Palmetto Gators

6:00pm      F-10 12U Carolina Fusion vs Carolina Crush

6:00pm      F-11 12U Carolina Rumble vs Palmetto Gators

 

Ripken

6:00pm         Duncan 16U Lady Lightning Pedy vs VA Edge

6:00pm         Navin    16U TriCounty Rattlers vs Palmetto Force

6:00pm         Huntington 14U North Carolina Heat vs SC Hurricanes 

6:00pm         Westside 14U Shockers vs Carolina Stingerz 00

6:00pm          Shibe 14U Concord Patriots vs Cavalier 3n2 Express Elite

 

Grand Park

7:10pm         F-1 12U SC Illusion 03 vs Madison Mystics

7:10pm         F-2 12U 02 Hit’n Mill Vipers vs Palmetto Elite

7:10pm         F-3 12U Goose Creek Diamondbacks 01 vs Team Vengeance

7:10pm         F-4 12U Richmond Thunder vs SC Illusion 02

7:10pm         F-5 12U SC Xtreme vs Lady Aces

7:10pm         F-6 12U Carolina Fire vs Diamond Elite Dover

7:10pm         F-7 12U Carolina Lightning vs Carolina Dirt Devils 03

7:10pm         F-8 10U Carolina Travelers vs Delaware Cobras

7:10pm         F-9 10U Florence Knockouts 04 vs Port City Thunder

7:10pm         F-10 12U Crystal Coast Riptides vs Carolina Fusion

7:10pm         F-11 12U Palmetto Gators vs Florence Knockouts 02

 

Ripken

7:10pm         Duncan 16U Lady Lightning Pedy vs Carolina Express

7:10pm         Navin 16U Venom vs TriCounty Rattlers

7:10pm         Huntington 14U SC Hurricanes vs Carolina Lightning

7:10pm         Westside 14U Shockers vs SC Badkatz

7:10pm         Shibe 14U Lowcountry Bratz vs Concord Patriots

 

Grand Park

8:20pm         F-1 12U Madison Mystics vs Carolina Shockwave 

8:20pm         F-2 12U Post 290 Bombers vs Palmetto Elite

8:20pm         F-3 12U Goose Creek Diamondbacks 01 vs Team Fastpitch

8:20pm         F-4 12U Richmond Thunder vs Hanover Hornets

8:20pm         F-5 12U SC Xtreme vs Pitt County Crushers

8:20pm         F-6 12U Carolina Fire vs Carolina Dirt Devils 03

8:20pm         F-7 12U Florence Knockouts 03 vs Hoke Hustle

8:20pm         F-8 10U Carolina Travelers vs Port City Thunder

8:20pm         F-9 10U Beach Blast vs Palmetto Gators

8:20pm         F-10 12U Crystal Coast Riptides vs Florence Knockouts 02

8:20pm         F-11 12U Carolina Rumble vs Carolina Crush

 

Ripken

8:20pm         Duncan 16U Carolina Express vs VA Edge

8:20pm         Navin 16U Venom vs Palmetto Force

8:20pm         Huntington 14U Lowcountry Bratz vs Carolina Stingerz 00

8:20pm         Shibe 14U Cavalier 3n2 Express Elite vs North Carolina Heat  

8:20pm         Westside 14U Carolina Lightning vs SC Badkatz

 

Saturday

Grand Park

8:00am          F-1 12U WNC Extreme Bugg vs Carolina Starz

8:00am          F-2 12U North Charleston Thunder vs Delaware Cobras

8:00am          F-3 12U Lady Tigers 03 vs VA Lady Eagles

8:00am           F- 12U White Lightning vs Green Machine 03

8:00am          F-5 12U Cavalier 3n2 Express Elite vs Team TFS Daye

8:00am          F-6 10U North Charleston Thunder vs Hotstyx

8:00am          F-7 10U Red Hotz 04 vs Lady Tigers 05

8:00am          F-8 10U Carolina Connexion vs Team Vengeance

8:00am          F-9 10U Carolina Dirt Devils vs Goose Creek Diamondbacks

8:00am          F-10 10U Diamond Backs 03 vs Pitt County Dynamite 04

8:00am          F-11 10U Pee Dee Hurricanes vs SC Xtreme

 

Ned Donkle

8:00am          F-A 14U Xplosion vs SC Xtreme

8:00am          F-B 14U Carolina Girls vs VA Lady Eagles

8:00am          F-C 14U Goose Creek Diamondbacks vs Carolina Elite Fisher

8:00am          F-D 14U Pro Performance vs Delaware Cobras Green

8:00am          F-E 14U Palmetto Outlaws vs Coastal Crush

8:00am          F-F 14U Lowcountry Legends vs Wicked

8:00am          F-G 14U Delaware Pride vs Team TFS Futures

 

Ripken

8:00am          Duncan 8U Lady Vipers vs SC Illusion

8:00am          Navin 8U Coastal Synergy vs Coastal Breeze

8:00am          Huntington 16U SC Hurricanes Stone vs Southern Fierce

8:00am          Westside 16U Lady Lightning Roby vs SCAA Blaze

8:00am          Shibe 16U Carolina Lightning vs Team NC Presley

 

Grand Park

9:10am          F-1 12U WNC Extreme Bugg vs North Charleston Thunder

9:10am          F-2 12U Carolina Starz vs Delaware Cobras

9:10am          F-3 12U Lady Tigers 03 vs Goose Creek Diamondbacks 02

9:10am          F-4 12U VA Lady Eagles vs Team TFS Daye 

9:10am          F-5 12U Cavalier 3n2 Express Elite vs White Lightning  

9:10am          F-6 10U Carolina Fire vs Red Hotz 04

9:10am          F-7 10U North Charleston Thunder vs Lady Tigers 05

9:10am          F-8 10U Dirt Dynasty vs Carolina Stealth 03

9:10am          F-9 10U SC Badkatz 03 vs Carolina Dirt Devils 04

9:10am          F-10 10U SC Xtreme vs Pitt County Dynamite 04

9:10am           F-11 10U Diamond Backs 03 vs Pee Dee Hurricanes

 

Ned Donkle 

9:10am          F-A 14U Carolina Cardinals vs SC Xtreme

9:10am          F-B 14U DE Cobras Black vs Carolina Girls

9:10am          F-C 14U Lady Diamondbacks vs Carolina Elite Fisher

9:10am          F-D 14U Southern Sliders vs DE Cobras Green

9:10am          F-E 14U Carolina Heat vs Palmetto Outlaws

9:10am          F-F 14U Lowcountry Legends vs Crushers  

9:10am          F-G 14U Team TFS Storm vs Delaware Pride

 

Ripken

9:10am          Duncan 8U Southern Heat vs KnockOuts

9:10am          Navin     8U Hotstyx vs Wicked

9:10am          Huntington 16U Team NC Presley vs SC Hurricanes Stone

9:10am          Westside  16U Goose Creek Diamondbacks vs SCAA Blaze

9:10am          Shibe      16U Carolina Lightning vs NC Challengers Renzi

 

Grand Park

10:20am       F-1 12U Goose Creek Diamondbacks 02 vs Green Machine 03

10:20am       F-6 10U SC Badkatz vs Dirt Dynasty  

10:30am       F-7 10U Carolina Stealth 03 vs Team Vengeance

10:20am       F-8 10U Carolina Fire vs Carolina Connexion

10:20am       F-9 10U Goose Creek Diamondbacks vs Hotstyx

 

Ned Donkle

10:20am       F-A 14U Xplosion vs Coastal Crush

10:20am       F-B 14U VA Lady Eagles vs DE Cobras Black

10:20am       F-C 14U Goose Creek Diamondbacks vs Lady Diamondbacks

10:20am       F-D 14U Southern Sliders vs Carolina Cardinals

10:20am       F-E 14U Carolina Heat vs Pro Performance

10:20am       F-F 14U Team TFS Storm vs Crushers

10:20am       F-G 14U Team TFS Futures vs Wicked

 

Ripken

10:20am        Duncan 8U CC Red Hotz 05 vs Diamond Cats

10:20am        Navin 8U  Carolina Fire vs Pitt County Explosion 05

10:20am       Westside 16U Goose Creek Diamondbacks vs Lady Lightning Roby

10:20am       Shibe 16U  NC Challengers Renzi vs Southern Fierce

 

Ripken

11:30am      Duncan 8U Rascals vs Carolina Fire

 

Bracket Games are 1 hour 15 minutes

Championship games are 1 hour and 30 minutes on Sunday around 3:05pm for 8u, 10u, 14u, 16u and 4:30pm for 12u. Any IF game will be WFC Shootout. 

 

  • All complexes are rented to WFC and their individual gate fees, rules & regulations are in an effect. WFC reserves the right to refuse entry to any persons to a WFC sanctioned event if they feel as though they are a threat to the event/organization.  
Sports Survey Front.pdf
Sports Survey Back.pdf



Florence

TO BE PROACTIVE AND DUE TO UNKNOWN TROPICAL WEATHER, THIS TOURNAMENT HAS BEEN MOVED TO A ONE DAY TOURNAMENT ON SATURDAY.  PLEASE CHECK THE SCHEDULE AS THE FORMAT HAS CHANGED FOR 12U TO 3 POOL GAMES SEEDED INTO SINGLE ELIMINATION.  TIMES HAVE CHANGED! PLEASE EMAIL AGPLAYER13@GMAIL.COM THAT YOU GOT THE CHANGES. UPDATED 5/27/16 12:40pm

WFC Travel Ball Classic

 

Freedom Florence

1515 Freedom Blvd

Florence, SC 29505

 

Teams must check in with a tournament representative before their 1st game

Teams must make sure entry fees are paid & the team is WFC sanctioned.

Teams must turn in a signed WFC roster for each WFC event.

Coaches & players must have proper equipment & dress.

Players cannot play with any jewelry.

Teams must have birth certificate for each player on the roster & insurance policy in the dugout during all WFC games.

No warming up on the infields before the games.

Teams must be ready to play 30 mins. before scheduled times.

Questioning balls and strikes can lead to an ejection from the tournament.

Coaches are responsible for controlling their team, players & parents.

Teams are allowed one team cooler.

Pick up line up cards.

No Pets

Schedule and format are subject to change due to the weather and many more possible reasons at the tournament director’s discretion. This is a 4 game format tournament and the format can be changed at any time at the tournament director’s discretion

 

Pool play games are 1 hour 5 minutes finish the inning (games can end in a tie and will seed into single elimination brackets based on Record (winning percentage), head to head, runs allowed, runs scored)  

 

8U will remain the same

 

Saturday

 

8:30am F-1 12U Carolina Travelers vs Next Level

8:30am F-2 8U Pee Dee Fury vs Southern Belles

8:30am F-4 12U Florence Knockouts 03 vs Dixie Divas

8:30am F-5 12U Palmetto Impact vs Knockouts 05

 

9:45am F-1 12U Carolina Travelers vs Bomb Squad

9:45am F-2 8U Southern Belles vs Port City Hurricanes

9:45am F-4 12U Florence Knockouts vs Palmetto Impact  

9:45am F-5 12U Knockouts 05 vs Pee Dee Fury

 

11:00am F-1 12U Next Level vs Pee Dee Fury

11:00am F-2 8U Pee Dee Fury vs Port City Hurricanes

11:00am F-4 12U Bomb Squad vs Dixie Divas

 

12:15pm F-1 12U Carolina Travelers vs Palmetto Impact

12:15pm F-4 12U Florence Knockouts vs Next Level

12:15pm F-5 12U Knockouts vs Dixie Divas

 

1:30pm F-4 12U Bomb Squad vs Pee Dee Fury

 

Bracket games are 1 hour 15 minutes

 

Bracket play for 8U will begin around 12:30pm with Championship scheduled around 4:30pm with possible IF game WFC Shootout.

Bracket play for 12U will begin around 2:55pm with Championship schedule for approximately 7:10pm with possible IF game WFC Shootout. THIS IS NOW A ONE DAY TOURNAMENT WEATHER PERMITTING

Everyone should realize the schedule is subject to change. Reasons for change may be but not limited to teams dropping out, or adding teams, due to rain, lights not working, field damage, games going extra innings, mistake made in schedule, and many more reasons. Because of this, teams need to expect the possible of late games on any night and tournament format can be changed.






Walterboro

TO BE PROACTIVE AND DUE TO UNKNOWN TROPICAL WEATHER, THIS TOURNAMENT HAS BEEN MOVED TO A ONE DAY TOURNAMENT ON SATURDAY.  PLEASE CHECK THE SCHEDULE AS THE FORMAT HAS CHANGED FOR TO 3 POOL GAMES SEEDED INTO SINGLE ELIMINATION.  TIMES HAVE CHANGED! PLEASE EMAIL AGPLAYER13@GMAIL.COM THAT YOU GOT THE CHANGES. UPDATED 5/27/16 9:30pm

 

WFC Annual Memorial Day Classic  

 

Ace Basin Sports Complex

280 Recreation Lane

Walterboro, SC 29488

 

Tournament T-shirts are $20 or 2 for $30!!! Get yours early!

Champs and Runners-up qualify for the WFC Inaugural Hall of Fame Tournament Oct 1-2, 2016 in NMB!! 

Remember to vote for the Team Sportsmanship Award

 

Teams must check in with a tournament representative before their 1st game 

Teams must turn in a signed WFC roster for each WFC event and show insurance

Coaches & players must have proper equipment & dress.

Players cannot play with any jewelry AND MAY NOT HAVE BANDAIDS OVER EARRINGS.

Teams must have birth certificate for each player on the roster & insurance policy in the dugout during all WFC games.

No warming up on the infields before the games.

Teams must be ready to play 30 mins. before scheduled times.

Questioning balls and strikes can lead to an ejection from the tournament.

Coaches are responsible for controlling their team, players & parents.

Teams are allowed one team cooler.

Pick up line up cards.

NO PETS

Schedule is subject to change due to the weather and many more possible reasons. This tournament is a 4 game format. The format can be changed at any time at the tournament director’s discretion.

 

Pool play games are 1 hour 5 minutes finish the inning (games can end in a tie and will seed into single elimination brackets based on Record (winning percentage), head to head, runs allowed, runs scored)  

 

Saturday

 

7:50am Paco 14U Palmetto Outlaws White vs CRATE Lady Panthers

7:50am Auckland 10U Lowcountry Legends vs Carolina Fire

7:50am Bonnie 14U Carolina Diamondbacks Dolbeck vs Palmetto Outlaws Blue

7:50am Cherokee 14U Lowcountry Rockers vs Dixie Wildcats

7:50am White Hall 10U Carolina Fire Bennett vs Lowcountry Lightning

 

9:05am Paco 12U SC Riptide vs Carolina Diamondbacks 04

9:05am Auckland 10U Angels vs Lowcountry Legends

9:05am Bonnie 14U Carolina Mojo 02 vs Palmetto Outlaws Blue

9:05am Cherokee 14U Palmetto Outlaws White vs SC Rebels

9:05am White Hall 10U ViQueens vs Carolina Fire Bennett

 

10:20am Paco 12U 04 Lady Sharks vs Carolina Fire

10:20am Auckland 10U Dixie Chix vs Carolina Fire

10:20am Bonnie 14U Shockers vs Lowcountry Rockers

10:20am Cherokee 14U Coastal Lightning vs CRATE Lady Panthers

10:20am White Hall 10U Lowcountry Lightning vs Angels

 

11:35am Paco 12U SC Riptide vs Carolina Fire

11:35am Auckland 10U Dixie Chix vs Lowcountry Legends

11:35am Bonnie 14U Shockers vs Dixie Wildcats

11:35am Cherokee 14U CRATE Lady Panthers vs Lowcountry Rockers

11:35am White Hall 10U ViQueens vs Carolina Fire

 

12:50om Paco 12U SC Riptide vs 04 Lady Sharks

12:50pm Auckland 10U Carolina Fire Bennett vs Angels

12:50pm Bonnie 14U Palmetto Outlaws White vs Dixie Wildcats

12:50pm Cherokee 14U Coastal Lightning vs Carolina Diamondbacks Dolbeck

12:50pm White Hall 10U Lowcountry Lightning vs ViQueens

 

2:05pm Paco 12U Carolina Diamondbacks vs Carolina Fire

2:05pm Auckland 14U Coastal Lightning vs SC Rebels

2:05pm Bonnie 14U Carolina Diamondbacks Dolbeck vs Carolina Mojo

2:05pm Cherokee 14U Shockers vs Palmetto Outlaws Blue

2:05pm White Hall 10U Dixie Chix vs Lowcountry Lightning

 

3:20pm Paco 12U 04 Lady Sharks vs Carolina Diamondbacks

3:20pm Cherokee 14U Carolina Mojo vs SC Rebels

 

Bracket games are 1 hour 15 minutes.

 

Bracket play for 10U will begin around 3:20pm Championship is scheduled for approximately 7:30pm. THIS IS NOW A ONE DAY TOURNAMENT WEATHER PERMITTING

Bracket play for 12U will begin around 4:45pm with Championship scheduled for approximately 7:30pm. This is now a one-day tournament WEATHER PERMITTING

Bracket play for 14U will begin around 4:45pm with Championship is scheduled for approximately 8:30pm. THIS IS NOW A ONE DAY TOURNAMENT WEATHER PERMITTING

Everyone should realize the schedule is subject to change. Reasons for change may be but not limited to teams dropping out, or adding teams, due to rain, lights not working, field damage, games going extra innings, mistake made in schedule, and many more reasons. Because of this, teams need to expect the possible of late games on any night and tournament format can be changed.






WFC Battle at the Beach

World Fastpitch Connection Battle at the Beach UPDATED 11/19/15 10:30am

 

Daily Gate Fees: Friday $3, Saturday $6, Sunday $6

 

Everyone should realize the schedule is subject to change by teams dropping out, or adding teams, due to rain, lights not working, field damage, games going extra innings, mistake made in schedule, and many more reasons. EVERYONE SHOULD CHECK SCHEDULE DAILY BEFORE & DURING THE TOURNAMENT. Because of this, teams need to expect the possibility of late games on any night and tournament format can be changed.

*Be sure to check out the great deals at the merchandise tents this weekend: Generic shirts $8 or 2/$15, old shirts $2, and other great close out sales  

Team requirements for tournament play:

  • Teams MUST check in with a tournament representative before their 1st game.
  • Teams must make sure the team is sanctioned with WFC.
  • Teams MUST turn in two signed WFC rosters and SURVEY (posted at bottom of schedule) and pick up copy of the bracket
  • After a team turns in a WFC signed roster at check in, no players can be added.
  • Coaches & players must have proper equipment & dress.
  • Players cannot play with any jewelry of any kind including breakaways and band aids over earrings.
  • Teams must have birth certificate for each player on the roster & insurance policy in the dugout during all WFC games.
  • No warming up on the infields before the games.
  • Teams be ready to play at least 30 minutes prior to game time
  • Questioning balls and strikes can lead to an ejection from the tournament.
  • Coaches are responsible for controlling their team, players & parents.
  • If a coach or a player is ejected from one game in a tournament he/she is subject to be ejected from the entire tournament.
  • If a coach or player is ejected from two games in a tournament he/she will be automatically ejected from the entire tournament.
  • If a team, coach, or anyone attending the tournament is found to be stealing the opposing teams pitch signals he/she will be automatically ejected from the tournament. The WFC Official Director will decide this intent. Any persons ejected must vacate the premises immediately
  • No pets allowed in any complex
  • Teams are allowed one team cooler
  • This is a 4 game format (3 game 8U) tournament. The format may be changed at any time under the tournament directors discretion

 

Complex Addresses:

 NED DONKLE (PEPPER GEDDINGS) 3205 OAK STREET MYRTLE BEACH, SC 29577

GRAND PARK 1011 CRABTREE LANE MYRTLE BEACH, SC 29577 (FORMER AIR FORCE BASE)

THE CAL RIPKEN EXPERIENCE 3051 RIPKEN WAY MYRTLE BEACH, SC 29577

NORTH MYRTLE BEACH PARK AND SPORTS COMPLEX (NMBPSC) 150 CITIZENS CIRCLE LITTLE RIVER, SC 29566

CENTRAL PARK 1400 OUTRIGGER RD NORTH MYRTLE BEACH SC 29582

 

Pool games are 1 hour drop dead. They DO NOT seed in to the bracket. The bracket will be pre determined

Friday *We had to move teams around Friday night due to a conflict but this is just for Friday night, not the weekend. We apologize for any inconvenience

 

Grand Park

6:00pm     F-1 16U Carolina Lightning Richie vs Concord Patriots

6:00pm      F-2 16U Carolina Lightning Marty vs Carolina Fire

6:00pm      F-3 16U Coastal Lightning Premier vs Carolina Thunder

6:00pm      F-4 12U Carolina Fusion vs Carolina Crush

6:00pm      F-5 12U Carolina Travelers vs Wilson Xtreme

6:00pm      F-6 12U Beach Blast vs SC Hurricanes

6:00pm      F-7 12U Lady Lightning Curry vs Carolina Shockwave Teal

 

NMBPSC

6:00pm         F-1 14U Hornets Jones vs Pee Dee Intensity

6:00pm         F-2 14U Richmond Thunder vs Orion Hunter Black

6:00pm         F-3 14U Carolina Lightning vs Shockers II

6:00pm         F-4 14U Pro Performance vs NC Crocs

6:00pm         F-5 10U Carolina Fire vs Carolina Thunder

6:00pm         F-6 10U VA Crushers vs Carolina Elite

 

Grand Park

7:10pm         F-1 16U Coastal Lightning Premier  vs Concord Patriots

7:10pm         F-2 16U Shockers vs Carolina Lightning Marty

7:10pm         F-3 16U Coastal Sirens vs Tri County Rattlers 

7:10pm         F-4 12U SC Riptide vs Carolina Fusion

7:10pm         F-5 12U Carolina Shockwave Black vs Carolina Travelers

7:10pm         F-6 12U Team NC Louisville Slugger vs Beach Blast

7:10pm         F-7 12U VA Edge vs Carolina Shockwave Teal

 

NMBPSC

7:10pm         F-1 14U Shockers II vs Carolina Fire Griebe

7:10pm         F-2 14U Pee Dee Intensity vs Carolina Travelers

7:10pm         F-3 14U Carolina Lightning vs Hornet Jones

7:10pm         F-4 14U Pro Performance vs Florence Knockouts 02

7:10pm         F-5 10U Carolina Fire vs Carolina Elite

7:10pm         F-6 10U Carolina Thunder vs VA Crushers 

 

Grand Park

8:20pm         F-1 16U Carolina Lightning Richie vs Carolina Fire

8:20pm         F-2 16U TriCounty Rattlers vs Shockers

8:20pm         F-3 16U Coastal Sirens vs Carolina Thunder

8:20pm         F-4 12U Carolina Crush vs SC Riptide

8:20pm         F-5 12U Wilson Xtreme vs Carolina Shockwave Black

8:20pm         F-6 12U Team NC Louisville Slugger vs SC Hurricanes

8:20pm         F-7 12U VA Edge vs Lady Lightning Curry

 

NMBPSC

8:20pm         F-1 14U Orion Hunter vs Carolina Fire Griebe

8:20pm         F-2 14U NC Crocs vs Carolina Travelers

8:20pm         F-4 14U Richmond Thunder vs Florence Knockouts 02

 

Saturday

 

Grand Park

8:00am          F-1 12U Triple Play vs North Charleston Thunder 03

8:00am          F-2 12U Carolina Sluggers vs Carolina Thunder

8:00am          F-3 12U South GA Lady Sharks vs Florence Knockouts 03

8:00am          F-4 12U Extreme Performance vs North Charleston Thunder

8:00am          F-5 12U Firecrackers-SC Reese vs Carolina Bombers

8:00am          F-6 12U TC Rockets vs Palmetto Outlaws

8:00am          F-7 12U Carolina Diamondbacks 03 vs Carolina Blaze

8:00am          F-9 8U Alexander Gold vs Diamond Backs 06

 

Ned Donkle

8:00am          F-A 10U Carolina Shockwave Orange vs Carolina Blaze

8:00am          F-B 10U Worth Stars and Stripes vs BC Crush

8:00am          F-C 10U Pitt County Explosion 05 vs Carolina Diamondbacks

8:00am          F-D 10U Stingers vs Diamond Backs 05

8:00am          F-E 10U Pitt County Dynamite 04 vs Florence Knockouts

8:00am          F-F 18U Carolina Thunder vs SC Elite

 

Ripken

8:00am          Duncan 16U Carolina Heat vs Carolina Shockwave White

8:00am          Navin 16U NHW vs Coastal Lightning Elite

8:00am          Huntington 16U Apex Sting vs Carolina Mojo

8:00am          Westside 16U Spotsylvania Vipers vs Carolina Elite Pack Nesbit

8:00am          Shibe 16U Carolina Elite Pack Wilson vs Lowcountry Legends

 

NMBPSC

8:00am          F-1 14U Team NC Mele vs DE Cobras Elite

8:00am          F-2 14U Delaware Tribe vs 02 Hit’n Mill Vipers

8:00am          F-3 14U Cape Fear Hurricanes vs Palmetto Impact

8:00am          F-4 14U SC Hurricanes vs WNC Extreme

8:00am          F-5 14U ThunderCats vs Pitt County Heartbreakers 01

8:00am          F-6 14U Carolina Blaze vs Carolina Elite Fisher

 

Central Park

8:00am          F-1 14U Carolina Thunder vs Carolina Mojo

8:00am          F-2 14U Spartanburg Peaches vs Team TFS Futures

 

Grand Park

9:10am          F-1 12U North Charleston Thunder 03 vs Team NC Knight

9:10am          F-2 12U North Charleston Thunder vs Carolina Rippers

9:10am          F-3 12U Crystal Coast Phantoms vs Florence Knockouts 03

9:10am          F-4 12U Extreme Performance vs SC Jets  

9:10am          F-5 12U Firecrackers-SC Reese vs Carolina Fire Lawson

9:10am          F-6 12U TC Rockets vs Carolina Diamondbacks 02

9:10am          F-7 12U Carolina Thunder vs Carolina Blaze

9:10am          F-8 8U Carolina Fire vs Pitt County Heartbreakers 07

9:10am          F-9 8U Carolina Sluggers vs Southern Sandsharks

 

Ned Donkle 

9:10am          F-A 10U Carolina Diamondbacks vs Florence Lady Revolution

9:10am          F-B 10U BC Crush vs Dixie Divas

9:10am          F-C 10U Pitt County Explosion 04 vs East Coast Lady Bombers 

9:10am          F-D 10U Diamond Backs 05 vs Carolina Shockwave Orange

9:10am          F-E 10U Pitt County Dyanamite 04 vs Red Hotz 04

9:10am          F-F 18U Lady Lightning Roby vs Palmetto Force

 

Ripken

9:10am          Duncan 16U Carolina Heat vs Carolina Elite Pack Nesbit

9:10am          Navin     16U Carolina Diamondbacks vs NHW

9:10am          Huntington 16U SC Hurricanes Stone vs Apex Sting

9:10am          Westside  16U Lowcountry Legends vs Spotsylvania Vipers

9:10am          Shibe      16U Lady Lightning Tony vs Carolina Elite Pack Wilson

 

NMBPSC

9:10am          F-1 14U Lady Panthers Xtreme vs Team NC Mele

9:10am          F-2 14U ERBC Predators vs 02 Hit’n Mill Vipers

9:10am          F-3 14U Cape Fear Hurricanes vs Madison Mystics

9:10am          F-4 14U SC Hurricanes vs Carolina Cardinals Jonas

9:10am          F-5 14U ThunderCats vs Carolina Blaze

9:10am          F-6 14U Carolina Elite Fisher vs Pitt County Heartbreakers 01

 

Central Park

9:10am          F-1 14U Carolina Dirt Devils 01 vs Carolina Thunder

9:10am          F-2 14U Spartanburg Peaches vs SC Rebels

 

Grand Park

10:20am       F-1 12U SC Jets vs Team NC Knight

10:20am       F-2 12U Carolina Rippers vs Carolina Diamondbacks 02

10:20am       F-3 12U Crystal Coast Phantoms vs South GA Lady Sharks

10:20am       F-4 12U Carolina Bombers vs Carolina Diamondbacks 03

10:20am       F-5 12U Triple Play vs Carolina Fire Lawson

10:20am       F-6 12U Palmetto Outlaws vs Carolina Sluggers

10:20am       F-9 8U Dixie Divas vs Cape Fear Elite

 

Ned Donkle

10:20am       F-A 10U Carolina Blaze vs Florence Lady Revolution

10:20am       F-B 10U Dixie Divas vs Worth Stars and Stripes

10:20am       F-C 10U East Coast Lady Bombers vs Florence Knockouts

10:20am       F-D 10U Stingers vs Red Hotz 04

10:20am       F-E 18U Florence Fury vs Carolina Thunder

10:20am       F-F 18U Lady Lightning Pedy vs Firecrackers-NC

 

Ripken

10:20am       Navin 16U Carolina Diamondbacks vs Coastal Lightning Elite

10:20am       Huntington 16U Carolina Mojo vs SC Hurricanes Stone

10:20am       Westside 16U Lady Lightning Tony vs Carolina Shockwave White

 

NMBPSC

10:20am       F-1 14U Lady Panthers Xtreme vs DE Cobras Elite

10:20am       F-2 14U Delaware Tribe vs ERBC Predators

10:20am       F-3 14U Madison Mystics vs Palmetto Impact

10:20am       F-4 14U Carolina Cardinals Jonas vs WNC Extreme

 

Central Park

10:20am       F-1 14U Carolina Dirt Devils 01 vs Carolina Mojo

10:20am       F-2 14U SC Rebels vs Team TFS Futures

 

Ned Donkle

11:30am     F-E 18U Florence Fury vs NC Challengers Premier

11:30am       F-F 18U SC Elite vs Lady Lightning Roby

 

Ned Donkle

12:40pm       F-E 18U Lady Lightning Pedy vs NC Challengers Premier 

12:40pm       F-F 18U Palmetto Force vs Firecrackers-NC

  

Bracket Games are 1 hour 15 minutes.  Bracket play will start at 10:20 for 14U and 11:30 for all other age groups.

8U-all teams return Sunday

10U-10 teams can lose out Saturday night weather permitting 

12U-20 teams can lose out Saturday night weather permitting

14U-21 teams can lose out Saturday night weather permitting

16U-10 teams can lose out Saturday night weather permitting

18U-all teams return Sunday

Championship games are 1 hour and 30 minutes on Sunday around 2:00pm for 8U, 18U and around 3:30pm for 10U, 12U, 14U, 16U, 

Any IF game will be WFC Shootout.

 

  • All complexes are rented to WFC and their individual gate fees, rules & regulations are in an effect.
new survey-2.pdf




WFC Early Signing Showcase

PLEASE MAKE SURE YOU REFRESH YOUR BROWSER EACH TIME YOU PULL UP THE SCHEDULE TO GET THE LATEST VERSION 

 

UPDATED 11/12/15 1:10pm

 

The 2015 WFC Early Signing Showcase is posted below.  Please click on the attached document.  Also, see the attached documents about Live Streaming at a couple of our parks.  

 

Remember: 

 

Place your TEAM pre-orders for the tournament t-shirt, just email orders to agplayer13@gmail.com.  

2015 Showcase Schedule.pdf
2015 WFC Early Signing Showcase.jpg
North Myrtle Beach Live Streaming.pdf


WFC Nationals in Florence

Brackets are posted at http://playwfc.org/blog/

 

We want to say thank you to all of our teams for playing WFC Nationals in Florence.  Please click the link below for the schedule.  Good luck to all of our teams! 

UPDATED 7/22/15 1:10pm

PLEASE REFRESH YOUR BROWSER WHEN OPENING DOCUMENT

Nationals in Florence.pdf




WFC Summer Nationals

POOL PLAY SCORES ARE POSTED UNDER THE BLOG

BE SURE TO CHECK OUT THE LIVE BROADCASTS FROM THE TOURNAMENT.  Just go to www.nmbpark.com!! 

Thank you for playing WFC.  We are looking forward to a great week of softball.  Travel safe and see you next week!! Just click the link below for the schedule. 

*please refresh your browser each time you click on the document to make sure you get the most updated schedule. 

Summer Nationals schedule 2015.pdf




WFC World Series

Brackets are posted: http://playwfc.org/blog/

We appreciate everyone's patience and understanding with the weather issues.  We are working hard to get all games in.  Due to delays today (Tuesday), we will have to move opening cermonies to Wednesday.  We ask that all teams start lining up at 6:15pm on Field 2 to begin.  Thank you again! 

 

 

 

Thank you to all of our teams for playing the 2015 WFC World Series.  We are excited for a great week of softball.  Please click the link below for the schedule.  If you open the document more than once, please be sure to refresh your browser.  Thanks and safe travels to everyone! 

 

World Series Schedule 2015.pdf
TUESDAY RESCHEDULES FOR 10 and 11.pdf